CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY, N00383-26-Q-B066
N00383-26-Q-B066 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N0038326PR0R297- FMS Repair This solicitation is for the repair of 1 unit of National Stock Number (NSN) 1610015404531 Induction Period The induction period for the initial units in this order is 365 calendar days from the date of contract award. The Government reserves the right to extend this peri
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AVIATION, INC. | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00383-26-Q-B066?
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY, N00383-26-Q-B066, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-03-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00383-26-Q-B066 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
