Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SPE4A5-R-0127, Multiple NSNs - OEM Collins Aerospace, CAGE 73030, FY25 Add Population

SPE4A5-R-0127 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A5-R-0127
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1680
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
2025-02-05
responses due

What's being bought

Defense Logistics Agency (DLA) Aviation, Richmond proposes to issue a Letter Request for Proposal (RFP) to support A DLA Strategic Initiative. This strategic effort includes multiple NSNs to support various sole sourced weapon systems / operational platforms. A total of 3 NSNs for various platforms

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A5-R-0127?

SPE4A5-R-0127, Multiple NSNs - OEM Collins Aerospace, CAGE 73030, FY25 Add Population, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-02-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE4A5-R-0127 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.