Automatic Test Systems Acquisition - I (ATSA-I)
FA8533-24-R-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2024-11-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
18SEP2025: This SAM.gov posting serves as notification of award of the Automatic Test Systems Acquisition - I (ATSA-I) contract action. The award information is as follows: Contract Award Date: Sept 18, 2025 Contract Awardees and Contract Numbers: ABL Technologies, LLC - (FA8533-25-D-0001) CAGE Code
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA8533-24-R-0002?
Automatic Test Systems Acquisition - I (ATSA-I), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2024-11-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
