V-22 PropRotor Gearbox (PRGB) Input Quill Assemblies (IQA) Automated Test System
N6852024R0041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2024-09-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS The Commander, Fleet Readiness Center (COMFRC) Procurement Group (PG), in support of the Fleet Readiness Center East (FRC East or FRCE) ? Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Cherry Point, North Carolina, intends to procure one (1) test stand capable of testing both left-hand and ri
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6852024R0041?
V-22 PropRotor Gearbox (PRGB) Input Quill Assemblies (IQA) Automated Test System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2024-09-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6852024R0041 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
