Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F-16 Bracket Parts/Kit Assemblies Multiple Award IDIQ Acquisition

FA8232-24-R-3001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Reston, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA8232-24-R-3001
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1680
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Reston, VA
place

What's being bought

A 5-Year Base and 2-Year Option Bracket Multiple Award IDIQ was awarded on 6 December 2024. Base Contract Period: 6 December 2024 through 5 December 2029. Contract Award Dollar Amount: Multiple Award IDIQ Estimated $48,000,000 Ceiling. The Contractor Awarded Addresses are as follows: CONTRACT NUMBER

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA8232-24-R-3001?

F-16 Bracket Parts/Kit Assemblies Multiple Award IDIQ Acquisition, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Reston, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA8232-24-R-3001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.