Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - SEI Industries

W91ZRU26QA020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Anchorage, AK, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W91ZRU26QA020
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1730
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Anchorage, AK
place
2026-08-13
responses due

What's being bought

The Alaska Army National Guard (AKARNG) State Aviation Office (SAO), in conjunction with the USPFO Purchasing and Contracting Division, intends to award a firm-fixed-price, sole source contract to SEI Industries under the statutory authority of FAR 13.106-1(b)(1), Soliciting from a Single Source. 1.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W91ZRU26QA020?

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - SEI Industries, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Anchorage, AK. Responses are due 2026-08-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W91ZRU26QA020 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.