NIIN Add On for LTC N0038323DDY01
N0038325R016A · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Request for Proposal for the Dual Purpose Spare and Repair of Navy Weapon System Solicitation for NAVSUP WSS to add NIINs 016868689, 016868604 and 016229568 tot he already established LTC N0038323DDY01 for the F18 Aircraft System.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0038325R016A?
NIIN Add On for LTC N0038323DDY01, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
