Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Power Control Unit

SPRTA1-25-R-0473 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPRTA1-25-R-0473
solicitation
336413
NAICS
6110
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-08-20
responses due

What's being bought

*Updated 6 August 2025 to item 13. Required Delivery. Delivery date changed to 15 Oct 2025.* Synopsis PR: FD2030-26-00032 1. Estimated issue date and estimated closing/response date: Issue: August 20, 2025 Closes: September 19, 2025 2. RFP# SPRTA1-25-R-0473 Request for Proposal 3. Service/Spare/Repa

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZENITH AVIATION, INC.$11Kn/a2026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SPRTA1-25-R-0473?

Power Control Unit, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-08-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.