Repair of NSN: 6130-01-445-9549;P/N:822-1118-001;RMC/RMS: R3/R in support of the E-3 ARC-230 Program
FA8539-26-R-0081 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Cedar Rapids, IA, with responses due 2025-12-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SERVICES Reference: BASIC CONTRACT: Collins Corporate Contract SPE4AX21D9400 in support of the E-3 ARC-230 Program.This Request for Proposal (RFP) is being issued under solicitation number FA8539-26-R-0081 to add the NSNsin the CLIN table below to the Collins Corporate Contract SPE4AX21D9400. Orderi
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA8539-26-R-0081?
Repair of NSN: 6130-01-445-9549;P/N:822-1118-001;RMC/RMS: R3/R in support of the E-3 ARC-230 Program, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Cedar Rapids, IA. Responses are due 2025-12-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
