Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R499--Histopathology Technician and Medical Technologist

36C25624Q1317 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TEMPORARY HELP SERVICES solicitation, performed in Jackson, MS, with responses due 2024-10-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25624Q1317
solicitation
561320
NAICS
R499
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Jackson, MS
place
2024-10-04
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is an amended notice to Request For Quotes (RFQ) 36C25624Q1317. This is to notify interested SDVOSBs that the RFQ shall be posted to SAM -contract opportunities on or around 10/9/2024 and responses will be due 10/17/2024. Below is some information for this requirement. The contractor sha

Comparable recent awards in TEMPORARY HELP SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TITAN-AUXO, LLC$21.1M32026-07-02
WAREBROOK HEALTH, LLC$6.4M102026-07-02
ARROW ARC LLC$2.8M52026-07-02
CONTINUITI LLC$130K12026-07-02
DT-TRAK CONSULTING, INC.$258K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25624Q1317?

R499--Histopathology Technician and Medical Technologist, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561320 (TEMPORARY HELP SERVICES), performed in Jackson, MS. Responses are due 2024-10-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $130K to $21.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25624Q1317 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $130K to $21.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.