Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Amendment- 08 B-1 Nose Radome Repair and New Buy - Final RFP ( Updated)

FA811923R0004-01 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tinker AFB, OK, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA811923R0004-01
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1560
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tinker AFB, OK
place
2026-04-30
responses due

What's being bought

Final Request for Proposal (RFP) for the B-1 Nose Radome repair and new buy. *Please read ALL instructions* Amendment #8- This Amendment is to extend the due date for RFP FA811923R0004 until 30 April 2026 to obtain reqiurement drawings , charts and related material.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA811923R0004-01?

Amendment- 08 B-1 Nose Radome Repair and New Buy - Final RFP ( Updated), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Tinker AFB, OK. Responses are due 2026-04-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.