F-16 Fuel Cells (FMS/USAF) Award
FA821225C0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Rockmart, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Contract Award: FA821225C0002 Contract Award Date: 10 March 2025 Contract Award Number: FA821225C0002 Contract Awarded Unique Entity ID: E86UEFDHJWK6 Contract Awarded Name: MEGGITT (ROCKMART), INC. (Updated Name: Axillon Aerospace) Contract Awarded Address: 669 Goodyear AVE Rockmart, Georg
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA821225C0002?
F-16 Fuel Cells (FMS/USAF) Award, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Rockmart, GA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
