Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FMS Repair, NIIN 014518294, QTY 2

N0038326QF071 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2026-01-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0038326QF071
solicitation
336413
NAICS
6615
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Philadelphia, PA
place
2026-01-22
responses due

What's being bought

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) SYNOPSIS NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support (NAVSUP WSS) Philadelphia intends to solicit this repair requirement on a sole source basis to SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORP (78286) National Stock Number (NSN): 7R 6615 014518294 Part Number (P/N): 70902-22001-046 Item Name: CONTROL SERVO

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0038326QF071?

FMS Repair, NIIN 014518294, QTY 2, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2026-01-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.