Repair of the Refueling Probe Assembly in support of the HH-60G Helicopter Program
FA852425R0019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in GA, with responses due 2025-08-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
FA8524-25-R-0015 issued as a Request for Proposals (RFP). This is a not a small business set-aside. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular. Please see attachment titled CLAUSES. This requirement is for the repairs of
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA852425R0019?
Repair of the Refueling Probe Assembly in support of the HH-60G Helicopter Program, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in GA. Responses are due 2025-08-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA852425R0019 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
