Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SOLICITATION- C-5 Aft Center Cargo Door "C" Models

FA853826R0020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-06-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA853826R0020
solicitation
336413
NAICS
J016
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Warner Robins, GA
place
2026-06-27
responses due

What's being bought

SOLICITATION Request for Proposal Repair of the C-5 Aft Center Cargo Door Left-hand Side C Model, NSN: 1560-01-296-6316UC, Part Number: 4F69010-101A, and C-5 C-Aft Center Cargo Door Right-hand Side C Model, NSN: 1560-01-297-9975UC, Part Number: 4F69010-102A The Government is conducting market resear

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA853826R0020?

SOLICITATION- C-5 Aft Center Cargo Door "C" Models, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-06-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA853826R0020 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.