Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

36 MXS LOX Purge Unit

FA524025QM112 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU, with responses due 2025-04-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA524025QM112
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1680
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Yigo, GU
place
2025-04-01
responses due

What's being bought

DOCUMENT TYPE: COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION SOLICITATION NUMBER: FA524025QM112 SOLICIATION TYPE: REQUEST FOR QUOTES (RFQ) NAICS CODE: 336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing SIZE STANDARD: 1,250 Employees SET-ASIDE: This requirement is a 100% Small Business Set Aside SUBJ

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZENITH AVIATION, INC.$11Kn/a2026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA524025QM112?

36 MXS LOX Purge Unit, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Yigo, GU. Responses are due 2025-04-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA524025QM112 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.