Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

1680-Panel, Fault -Functio

SPE4A525R0112 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-03-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A525R0112
solicitation
336413
NAICS
1680
PSC
8(a) Sole Source
set-aside
Richmond, VA
place
2025-03-11
responses due

What's being bought

Solicitation for End Item: UH-60 Aircraft, Panel, Fault-Functio, NSN 1680-013917116, PR 7009865551. This is an unrestricted, firmed fixed price definite quantity, other than full and open competition Request for Proposal solicitation acquisition for 321 each. Configuration Control apply; NAICS 33641

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZENITH AVIATION, INC.$11Kn/a2026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A525R0112?

1680-Panel, Fault -Functio, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-03-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SPE4A525R0112 set aside?

8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.