Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Proposal - F-15 Armament Test Set Circuit Card Assmeblies (CCAs)

SPRWA1-25-R-0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-05-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPRWA1-25-R-0014
solicitation
336413
NAICS
5998
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-05-23
responses due

What's being bought

This action is for the procurement of various Circuit Card Assembly (CCA) NSNs. See attachments for full list of NSNs, PNs, and quantities. Estimated delivery of 180 days after receipt of order (ARO). Ship To: SW3119 / F.O.B. Origin. Award is anticipated on or before 30 September 2025. This effort w

Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BROWN HELICOPTER, INC.$21K32026-07-02
INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC.$30Kn/a2026-07-02
GLENAIR, INC.$19K152026-07-02
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC.$17Kn/a2026-07-02
A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION$59K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SPRWA1-25-R-0014?

Request for Proposal - F-15 Armament Test Set Circuit Card Assmeblies (CCAs), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-05-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $59K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.