Notice of Intent to Award a Hubzone Sole Source Contract for Tetrad Services, Inc.
FA500426C0018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TURBINE AND TURBINE GENERATOR SET UNITS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Eielson AFB, AK. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Please see attached J&A for exemption to competition per FAR 6.302-5(b)(5)..
Comparable recent awards in TURBINE AND TURBINE GENERATOR SET UNITS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHERN AUTOMOTIVE WHOLESALERS, INC | $24K | 9 | 2026-07-01 |
| ANDRITZ HYDRO CORP | $65K | 3 | 2026-05-26 |
| ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC. | $73K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
| ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC | $11K | 2 | 2026-04-03 |
| IN SPECK CORP | $23K | 4 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA500426C0018?
Notice of Intent to Award a Hubzone Sole Source Contract for Tetrad Services, Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333611 (TURBINE AND TURBINE GENERATOR SET UNITS MANUFACTURING), performed in Eielson AFB, AK.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $73K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA500426C0018 set aside?
HUBZone Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
