NSN 1670-01-236-3820, CANOPY, EJECTION SEAT, WSDC:26F, F-16 AIRCRAFT
SPE4A726R0787 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SYNOPSIS: 26R0787 CANOPY, EJECTION SEAT PR 7017564038 is FOB Origin, I/A Origin. NSN (1670-012363820) is a CANOPY, EJECTION SEAT. This solicitation is for a quantity of 322 each. Solicitation is being solicited as TOTAL SMALL BUSINESS. The required delivery is 640 days ARO. The final contract award
Comparable recent awards in OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN HELICOPTER, INC. | $21K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| INEO GLOBAL SUPPORT, INC. | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GLENAIR, INC. | $19K | 15 | 2026-07-02 |
| AIRBUS HELICOPTERS, INC. | $17K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A3 SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $59K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A726R0787?
NSN 1670-01-236-3820, CANOPY, EJECTION SEAT, WSDC:26F, F-16 AIRCRAFT, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336413 (OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-09-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $59K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A726R0787 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
