Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

PC*Miler

HTC71126RE141 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Scott AFB, IL, with responses due 2026-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HTC71126RE141
solicitation
513210
NAICS
DA10
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Scott AFB, IL
place
2026-08-11
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is a Combined Synopsis/Solicitation and Notice of Intent to award sole source. The Government intends to award a sole source firm-fixed price contract to Trimble Maps, Inc for a one year base plus four option years for software license renewal for the Defense Table of Official Distances

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation HTC71126RE141?

PC*Miler, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Scott AFB, IL. Responses are due 2026-08-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.