WPAFB NAMRU-D Lab Support Building
W912QR24B0017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH, with responses due 2024-10-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DESCRIPTION: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Louisville District intends to issue an Invitation for Bid (IFB) W912QR24B0017 for the Design-Bid-Build Construction of a 12,300 SF single-story, pre-engineered metal building (PEMB), laboratory support building at WPAFB, OH. The Contract Duratio
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR24B0017?
WPAFB NAMRU-D Lab Support Building, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH. Responses are due 2024-10-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
