Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

3M FY26 NIIN Adds

SPE4AX26RX008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, with responses due 2026-01-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4AX26RX008
solicitation
334513
NAICS
6685
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-01-28
responses due

What's being bought

SYNOPSIS Solicitation number SPE4AX26RX006 is issued as a Request For Proposal (RFP). This is notice of the Governments intent to award a Firm Fixed Price Contract under the authority of 10 U.S.C. 2304(c)(1) as implemented by FAR 6.302-1, Other Than Full and Open Competition. This acquisition is for

Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC$265Kn/a2026-07-02
PTLF PROCESS LLC$346K32026-07-01
YSI INC$91K12026-07-01
TRANSLOGIC CORP.$117K12026-06-30
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC$217K42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4AX26RX008?

3M FY26 NIIN Adds, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES). Responses are due 2026-01-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $91K to $346K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.