SYNOPSIS of AWARD for 8(a) Sole-Source UTARNG Case Management services
W911YP26PA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Draper, UT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE Agency: Department of the Army / Utah Army National Guard (UTARNG) Office: USPFO for Utah / P&C office Location: Draper, Utah Notice ID: W911YP26PA002 Contract Number: W911YP26PA002 Award Date: January 29, 2026 Contractor: Compass Medical Provider LLC, Salina, Kansas UEI: Z49VU7XWMCZ1 A
Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $568K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STAFFORD CONSULTING COMPANY, INC. | $43K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $772K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $200K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ONE FEDERAL SOLUTION CORPORATION | $166K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911YP26PA002?
SYNOPSIS of AWARD for 8(a) Sole-Source UTARNG Case Management services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Draper, UT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $772K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911YP26PA002 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
