JCLC Deer Park Camp New Braunfels, TX
W9124D25Q0048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RECREATIONAL AND VACATION CAMPS (EXCEPT CAMPGROUNDS) solicitation, performed in New Braunfels, TX, with responses due 2025-03-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Industry Questions and Answers have been uploaded. Please find attached solicitation. Addendum to FAR Provision 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors-Commercial Items Solicitation/Request for Proposal Requirements Instructions, Conditions, and Notices to Offerors A. Request for Quote Submittal and Inqu
Comparable recent awards in RECREATIONAL AND VACATION CAMPS (EXCEPT CAMPGROUNDS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OREGON-IDAHO ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHO | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-18 |
| SOUTHWEST FLORIDA COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AME | $135K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| ORANGE COUNTY COUNCIL, BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA | $59K | 1 | 2026-03-24 |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA COUNCIL BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA, INC | $145K | 3 | 2026-03-13 |
| ZEPHYR BAPTIST ENCAMPMENT | $52K | 2 | 2026-03-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9124D25Q0048?
JCLC Deer Park Camp New Braunfels, TX, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 721214 (RECREATIONAL AND VACATION CAMPS (EXCEPT CAMPGROUNDS)), performed in New Braunfels, TX. Responses are due 2025-03-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $145K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9124D25Q0048 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
