Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AIWW DA 64 Subsurface Investigation

W912PM25PA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A GEOPHYSICAL SURVEYING AND MAPPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Swansboro, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912PM25PA002
solicitation
541360
NAICS
B519
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Swansboro, NC
place

What's being bought

Award Notice

Comparable recent awards in GEOPHYSICAL SURVEYING AND MAPPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
KFS, LLC$751Kn/a2026-06-28
CHARLES WAYNE WRIGHT$10Kn/a2026-06-26
KANATI SOLUTIONS LLC$78K92026-06-25
WARBELOW'S AIR VENTURES, INC$51K12026-06-18
WOOLPERT, INC.$2.8Mn/a2026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation W912PM25PA002?

AIWW DA 64 Subsurface Investigation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541360 (GEOPHYSICAL SURVEYING AND MAPPING SERVICES), performed in Swansboro, NC.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $2.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912PM25PA002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $2.8M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.