Bicycles, Quantity 400
N6264926QB049 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SPORTING AND RECREATIONAL GOODS AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Yokosuka, JP-14, with responses due 2026-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This request for quotations is intended solely for sources duly authorized to operate and do business in Japan, as prescribed by DFARS 252.225-7042. Prime Contractor's outside of Japan must submit documentation that unambigously demonstrates the Offer's compliance with DFARS 252.225-7042 (e.g. proof
Comparable recent awards in SPORTING AND RECREATIONAL GOODS AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SILVER EAGLE GROUP NORTHERN VIRGINIA LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| FIELDS OUTDOOR ADVENTURES, LLP | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-03 |
| BRUNSWICK CORP | $17K | 3 | 2026-05-27 |
| BORDERLINE FITNESS SUPPLY LLC | $50K | 12 | 2026-05-14 |
| DUPAGE TRADING COMPANY, LLC | $18K | 10 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6264926QB049?
Bicycles, Quantity 400, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423910 (SPORTING AND RECREATIONAL GOODS AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Yokosuka, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-05-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $50K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
