Cedar Rapids Flood Risk Management Project, Reach 4 Phase 1 Downstream River Floodwall and Pump Station
W912EK26BA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Cedar Rapids, IA, with responses due 2026-03-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**Updated Virtual Bid Opening Call-In Information** The access code has been updated. To access the virtual bid opening, please use the following information: Phone: 503-207-9433 Access Code: 759 365 344# **Reminder: Submission of bids are due on 18 March 2026 at 1:00 PM CST and the Bid Opening will
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EK26BA001?
Cedar Rapids Flood Risk Management Project, Reach 4 Phase 1 Downstream River Floodwall and Pump Station, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Cedar Rapids, IA. Responses are due 2026-03-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EK26BA001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
