Award Notice
N00244-26-P-0082 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This contract was awarded on a sole-source basis. The approved J&A was previously posted with the solicitation under Notice ID N00244-26-Q-0078.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| ARBOR E & T LLC | $51.3M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC | $15.3M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C. | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| TUCKER MICHAEL | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00244-26-P-0082?
Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in San Diego, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00244-26-P-0082 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
