Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q201--FY25: Durable Medical Equipment San Juan: New Requirement

36C24825Q0192 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24825Q0192
solicitation
621610
NAICS
Q201
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

Award Notice: Durable Medical Equipment - San Juan for VA Caribbean Health System for San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Comparable recent awards in HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$38Kn/a2026-06-29
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$2.1M12026-06-29
ROTECH HEALTHCARE INC.$33Kn/a2026-06-29
FONEMED LLC$27Kn/a2026-06-25
VETERANS PREMIER MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LLC$905K22026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24825Q0192?

Q201--FY25: Durable Medical Equipment San Juan: New Requirement, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621610 (HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $2.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24825Q0192 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $2.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.