Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W065--South Texas VA Geenius HIV Lease and Reagents

36C25726Q0880 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in San Antonio, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25726Q0880
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W065
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
San Antonio
place
2026-09-08
responses due

What's being bought

Sources Sought Notice This notice is for planning purposes only and shall not be considered an invitation for bid, request for quotation, request for proposal, or as an obligation of the government to acquire any products or services. Responses to this notice will be used for informational purposes

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$198Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25726Q0880?

W065--South Texas VA Geenius HIV Lease and Reagents, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in San Antonio. Responses are due 2026-09-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $269K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.