Bell H-1 Captains of Industry (COI) SPE4AX-17-D-9410; Solicitation for H-1 Next Phase Performance Based Support.
SPRPA1-23-R-004E · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Fort Worth, TX, with responses due 2025-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Request for Proposal (RFP) SPRPA1-23-R-004E is for the Performance Based Supply Support of the H-1 Next Phase under the Bell COI Contract SPE4AX-17-D-7410. Period of Performance is five years with the possibility of one (1) five (5) year option. The resultant, single performance-based proposal
Comparable recent awards in BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K MACHINE & TOOL INC | $30K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
| QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| BLACK SEA LLC | $350K | 6 | 2026-04-03 |
| STANDARD AERO PARTS, INC | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| CLARKE & CO. LOGISTICS LLC | $72K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA1-23-R-004E?
Bell H-1 Captains of Industry (COI) SPE4AX-17-D-9410; Solicitation for H-1 Next Phase Performance Based Support., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332722 (BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING), performed in Fort Worth, TX. Responses are due 2025-05-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
