Notice of Intent to Sole Source for a PrograMill PM7 Dental Milling System in support of Eisenhower Army Medical Center
HT940626BB81726 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DENTAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in GA, with responses due 2026-08-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE: This notice is being published in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.101 requiring dissemination of information for proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source contract and
Comparable recent awards in DENTAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAKOTA ENTERPRISES INC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOVELL GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC. | $12K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| A-DEC INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| ZYRIS, INC. | $52K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| A-DEC INC | $175K | 1 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT940626BB81726?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source for a PrograMill PM7 Dental Milling System in support of Eisenhower Army Medical Center, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339114 (DENTAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MANUFACTURING), performed in GA. Responses are due 2026-08-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $1.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
