Underground Fuel Storage Tanks (UST) Refurbishment Services - Tokyo
19JA8026Q0021 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tokyo, JP-13, with responses due 2026-06-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Underground Fuel Storage Tanks (UST) Refurbishment Services at the Mitsui Housing Compound in Tokyo, Japan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the RFQ, complete the required portions of the attached document,
Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $262K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $52K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| PSA LABORATORY FURNITURE, LLC | $102K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $184K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $29K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19JA8026Q0021?
Underground Fuel Storage Tanks (UST) Refurbishment Services - Tokyo, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238390 (OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS), performed in Tokyo, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-06-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $262K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
