Naval AIR Systems Command (NAVAIR), Commander Fleet Readiness Centers (COMFRC) support of Information Technology Infrastructure Support and Services
N68520-24-RFPREQ-F000000-0045 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Patuxent River, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice contract N6852025C0006 for Information Technology Infrastructure Support and Services Solicitation number Reference number N68520-24-RFPREQ-F000000-0045. Contract N6852025F0031 was awarded on 16 April 2025 to Fed95 LLC, address: 16 Monroe Center Street NE, Suite 200C Grand Rapids, MI. 4
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68520-24-RFPREQ-F000000-0045?
Naval AIR Systems Command (NAVAIR), Commander Fleet Readiness Centers (COMFRC) support of Information Technology Infrastructure Support and Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Patuxent River, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N68520-24-RFPREQ-F000000-0045 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
