Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Amendment 0003: Solicitation for the Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) Syndicated Data Core Services Capabilities to Continental United States (CONUS) and Overseas Continental United States (OCONUS) Support

HC102825R0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in 0, VA, with responses due 2025-03-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HC102825R0012
solicitation
541519
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
0, VA
place
2025-03-31
responses due

What's being bought

March 26, 2025 - Request for Proposal (RFP) Amendment (AMD) 0003 The purpose RFP AMD 0003 is to: Update Addendum to 52.212-1(b), Submission of Offers to identify Non-Government Advisors in paragraph (12)(i)(E) Extend the due date for responses to no later than 3:00 p.m. Central Time on Monday, March

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
REGENCY CONSULTING INC$208K12026-07-04
BLUE TECH INC.$287K12026-07-02
STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC$507K62026-07-02
NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.$298K42026-07-02
COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC$64K52026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation HC102825R0012?

Amendment 0003: Solicitation for the Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) Syndicated Data Core Services Capabilities to Continental United States (CONUS) and Overseas Continental United States (OCONUS) Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in 0, VA. Responses are due 2025-03-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $64K to $507K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.