Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Defense Stockpile Management Systems (DSMS) Support
HDTRA1-26-R-0064 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA, with responses due 2026-06-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. REQUIREMENT BACKGROUND This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.101 for the dissemination of information for proposed contract actions. This is a Notice of Intent to award a sole source contract; it is not a request for competitive quotes or propo
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC | $75.1M | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $712K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TYRULA, LLC | $189K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC | $43K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HDTRA1-26-R-0064?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source: Defense Stockpile Management Systems (DSMS) Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. Responses are due 2026-06-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HDTRA1-26-R-0064 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
