Field Research Facility Duck, NC Security Fence Replacement
W912HZ25P0053 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Kitty Hawk, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for Pre-Solicitation Notice W912HZ25Q0016
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHBRIDGE GUAM INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| EMPIRE NETTING AND FENCE, LLC | $371K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BYRD ENTERPRISES UNLIMITED INC | $4.3M | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| PROFEDSIONAL SOLUTIONS LLC | $117K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
| US DIVERSIFIED CONTRACTING SERVICES INC. | $142K | 16 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HZ25P0053?
Field Research Facility Duck, NC Security Fence Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238990 (ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORS), performed in Kitty Hawk, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $4.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912HZ25P0053 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
