ODF-H FY26 Asbestos Abatement and Demolition
W912DQ26QA075 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Republican City, NE, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for commercial services prepared in accordance with the simplified procedures outlined in the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Subpart 12.201-1. The solicitation number for this acquisition is W912DQ26QA075 and it is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ). Q
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DQ26QA075?
ODF-H FY26 Asbestos Abatement and Demolition, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Republican City, NE. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912DQ26QA075 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
