KT Rotary Piston Pump, Model KT300-D
FA857125Q0097 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIR AND GAS COMPRESSOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-07-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTE THIS REQUIREMENT IS INTENDED TO BE AWARDED SOLE SOURCE TO THE OEM Solicitation FA857125Q0097 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR subpart 12.6 as suppleme
Comparable recent awards in AIR AND GAS COMPRESSOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRO ENGINEERING INNOVATION, LLC | $96K | 999 | 2026-06-30 |
| BOILER CHILLER SYSTEMS, LLC | $54K | 6 | 2026-06-26 |
| TRUTEST MEDICAL GAS SERVICES INC | $78K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| SAUER COMPRESSORS USA, INC. | $71K | 5 | 2026-06-26 |
| INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY & SERVICE, L.L.C. | $53K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857125Q0097?
KT Rotary Piston Pump, Model KT300-D, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333912 (AIR AND GAS COMPRESSOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-07-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $96K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
