Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R405--Intent to Single Source (PRO) Patient Reported Outcome for the Headache Center of Excellence program

36C24125Q0730 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in West Haven, CT, with responses due 2025-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24125Q0730
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R405
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
West Haven, CT
place
2025-08-13
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract with: VECTOR PSYCHOMETRIC GROUP, LLC 847 EMILY LN CHAPEL HILL, 27516 27516 USA SAM UEI: K4ALKNLEDFM5 This is not a solicitatio

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
TATE EMILY ANNE$26K172026-07-01
ACR CONSULTANTS, INC.$18K32026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24125Q0730?

R405--Intent to Single Source (PRO) Patient Reported Outcome for the Headache Center of Excellence program, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in West Haven, CT. Responses are due 2025-08-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.