Defense Supply Center Richmond B46 Generator Tie In
SP470326B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SYNOPSIS This is a synopsis for construction prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 36, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. The solicitation number SP4703-26-B-0001 is to be issued as an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The resulting contract will be a firm-fixe
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC | $52K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC | $51K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| KEVIN PIET, LLC | $4.2M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC | $258K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| SILVER NATIONAL CORP. | $70K | 16 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP470326B0001?
Defense Supply Center Richmond B46 Generator Tie In, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-04-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP470326B0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
