Jordan Posts, Camps & Stations (PC&S) Amendment 0004
SPE60525R0200 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in Azraq, JO-MA, with responses due 2025-05-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. The purpose of the Request for Proposal, SPE60525R0200, Amendment 0004 - Offerors must complete Block #8 and #15 and return with your updated COA/COQ. Amendment 0004 is to update Attachment 3 Additional Text Instructions, Energy Quality Assurance Provision (E-QAP C16-64-1, Turbine Fuel, Aviation
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE60525R0200?
Jordan Posts, Camps & Stations (PC&S) Amendment 0004, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in Azraq, JO-MA. Responses are due 2025-05-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
