Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Army CONUS Enterprise Land Mobile Radio System Upgrade Multi-sites

PANAPG-26-P0000053550 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS solicitation, performed in Fort Eisenhower, GA, with responses due 2026-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PANAPG-26-P0000053550
solicitation
517810
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Eisenhower, GA
place
2026-09-04
responses due

What's being bought

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Motorola Army CONUS Enterprise (ACE) Land Mobile Network (LMR) System Upgrade Agreement (SUA) The Army Contracting Command- Aberdeen Proving Ground (ACC-APG), Huachuca Division intends to award a sole-source contract to Motorola Solutions, Inc. This action is co

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZAYO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC$75K12026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$45K12026-06-30
BEACON TELECOM INC$30Kn/a2026-06-26
FOX PARTNERS LLC$128K182026-06-26
BEACON TELECOM INC$2.7Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation PANAPG-26-P0000053550?

Army CONUS Enterprise Land Mobile Radio System Upgrade Multi-sites, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517810 (ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS), performed in Fort Eisenhower, GA. Responses are due 2026-09-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $2.7M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.