Atchafalaya River Bay, Bar, and Crewboat Cut Cutterhead Dredge No. 2-2024, St. Mary Parish, Louisiana. Specification No. OM24060
W912P824B0032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in LA, with responses due 2025-08-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Provides Bid Abstract from bid opening held on August 14, 2025 **************************************************************************** Amendment 0002 - Update Clauses **************************************************************************** Amendment 0001 - The above numbered solicitation fo
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P824B0032?
Atchafalaya River Bay, Bar, and Crewboat Cut Cutterhead Dredge No. 2-2024, St. Mary Parish, Louisiana. Specification No. OM24060, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in LA. Responses are due 2025-08-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
