Pre-Solicitation Notice - Contract Modification for Shipboard Panoramic Electro-Optic/Infrared (SPEIR) Shore Site units
N00024-22-C-5514-P000XX · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Camden, NJ, with responses due 2025-12-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
25 November 2025 Pre-Solicitation Synopsis The Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA) intends to issue a solicitation to modify the previously awarded contract N00024-22-C-5514, held by L3 Technologies, Incorporated, Systems Company, Camden, New Jersey (L3), on a sole source basis to provide Shipboard P
Comparable recent awards in SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT MARKETING AND PROCUREMENT, LLC | $485K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| FRONTIER PRECISION, INC | $66K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DUNCAN-PARNELL INC | $423K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAYTHEON COMPANY | $53K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EVERAXIS AB | $185K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00024-22-C-5514-P000XX?
Pre-Solicitation Notice - Contract Modification for Shipboard Panoramic Electro-Optic/Infrared (SPEIR) Shore Site units, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334511 (SEARCH, DETECTION, NAVIGATION, GUIDANCE, AERONAUTICAL, AND NAUTICAL SYSTEM AND INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Camden, NJ. Responses are due 2025-12-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $485K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00024-22-C-5514-P000XX set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
