Advanced Military Studies Program
W519TC25RA008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Riyadh, SA-01, with responses due 2025-04-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PRE-SOLICTATION SYNOPSIS Army Contracting Command - Rock Island (ACC-RI) intends to issue Request for Proposal (RFP) W519TC25RA008 for an Advanced Military Studies Program (AMSP). This requirement is projected to be a firm-fixed priced five (5) year Best Value Tradeoff contract. The contract will co
Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $3.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC. | $39K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $5.0M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC25RA008?
Advanced Military Studies Program, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS), performed in Riyadh, SA-01. Responses are due 2025-04-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
