FY24 Alpena Harbor Maintenance Dredging
W911XK26BA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Alpena Harbor, MI, with responses due 2025-11-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OR INVITATION FOR BID. The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Detroit District is seeking contractors for the FY24 Alpena Harbor Maintenance Dredging project located in Alpena, Michigan. The project work includes, but not limite
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911XK26BA009?
FY24 Alpena Harbor Maintenance Dredging, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Alpena Harbor, MI. Responses are due 2025-11-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911XK26BA009 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
