Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Ft. Leavenworth Fire Alarm and Mass Notification System Upgrade, $45M, 5 Year SATOC

W912DQ26RA102 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Ft. Leavenworth, KS, with responses due 2026-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912DQ26RA102
solicitation
238210
NAICS
N012
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Ft. Leavenworth, KS
place
2026-09-15
responses due

What's being bought

PROJECT TITLE LVN FIRE ALARM AND MASS NOTIFICATION SYSTEM UPGRADEPROJECT LOCATION: FT. LEAVENWORTHTHIS IS A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) WHICH WILL RESULT IN THE AWARD OF A SIGLE FIRM-FIXED-PRICE (FFP) SINGLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (SATOC)THE PROJECT IS 100% SET-ASIDE FOR 8(A) SMALL BUSINESS CONCER

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC$186Kn/a2026-07-01
MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.8M72026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912DQ26RA102?

Ft. Leavenworth Fire Alarm and Mass Notification System Upgrade, $45M, 5 Year SATOC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Ft. Leavenworth, KS. Responses are due 2026-09-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912DQ26RA102 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.