CH-53K Program O-Level Bag: Air Data Accessory Set
N68335-26-Q-1043 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.302, this Synopsis is to provide notice of the Contract Award to Edmo Distributors, Inc. for the the Air Data Accessory Set, N68335-26-P-1081. This pruchase order was procured under a limited competition (OEM and authorized distributors) under solicitation N68335-26-Q-1043.
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| TEVET LLC | $125K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68335-26-Q-1043?
CH-53K Program O-Level Bag: Air Data Accessory Set, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $154K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N68335-26-Q-1043 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
